← Search

Jessica James

Atlanta, GA
4.0C year-end 2025
i
Computer — generated by the USTA algorithm from match play
57 matches · 31W–26L · seasons 2019–2027

Captains: add Jessica James to your scout list and get a weekly note on what they did. Create a free account to start one.

Match history57 matches
W
Elizabeth Smith / Katie Johnson
2026-06-30 · Chastain (Jessica James)* · #4 Doubles · 4.5 · with Hailey Wagner
expectation pending — we’re still fetching an opponent’s record
7-6, 4-6, 1-0
W
2026-06-29 · Chastain (Jessica James)* · #3 Doubles · 4.5 · with Hailey Wagner
expectation pending — we’re still fetching an opponent’s record
6-3, 6-3
W
2026-06-25 · #2 Doubles · 4.5 · with DeeDee Worley
expectation pending — we’re still fetching an opponent’s record
7-6, 6-3
L
2026-06-23 · Chastain (Jessica James)* · #3 Doubles · 4.5 · with Susan Cobb
expectation pending — we’re still fetching an opponent’s record
5-7, 4-6
L
2026-06-18 · #1 Doubles · 4.5 · with Susan Cobb
expectation pending — we’re still fetching an opponent’s record
2-6, 4-6
L
Julie Johnson / Greer Pope
2026-06-15 · Chastain (Jessica James)* · #4 Doubles · 4.5 · with Amy Glennon
expectation pending — we’re still fetching an opponent’s record
6-7, 4-6
L
Julie Johnson / Allison Pixley
2026-06-11 · #4 Doubles · 4.5 · with Susan Cobb
expectation pending — we’re still fetching an opponent’s record
6-7, 7-6, 0-1
W
2026-06-04 · #4 Doubles · 4.5 · with Susan Cobb
expectation pending — we’re still fetching an opponent’s record
6-4, 6-1
W
Sarah Edmonds / Amber York
2026-05-14 · #2 Doubles · 4.5 · with Amy Glennon
expectation pending — we’re still fetching an opponent’s record
6-1, 7-6
W
2026-01-16 · Druid Hills (Jessica James)* · #4 Doubles · 4.5 · with Susan Cobb
expectation pending — we’re still fetching an opponent’s record
1-6, 6-4, 6-4
L
2026-01-08 · Druid Hills (Jessica James)* · #4 Doubles · 4.5 · with Abbey Patterson
expectation pending — we’re still fetching an opponent’s record
1-6, 0-6
W
2026-01-06 · USTA Atlanta/Jocelyn Challas · #1 Doubles · 4.0 · with Amy Glennon
expectation pending — we’re still fetching an opponent’s record
5-7, 6-1, 6-2
Where you rank locallyagainst everyone at your level
Teams13 teams · 2023–2027
Over timerating by season, and how you rank
By level3 levels played
3.5
42.9%
3W–4L · 50.8% of games
4.0
72.2%
13W–5L · 59.6% of games
4.5
46.9%
15W–17L · 46.4% of games

Games won matters more than matches won — NTRP adjusts on margins.

By lineusually #1 Doubles, 35% of the time
#1 Doubles
35%
20 matches
#2 Doubles
23%
13 matches
#3 Doubles
23%
13 matches
#4 Doubles
18%
10 matches
#1 Singles
2%
1 match

How often, across every team and every match we hold — including ones that do not count toward a rating. Advanced stats has a court-position table too, and it answers a different question: how well you do there, over matches that count. A team’s own page shows how that one team uses you.

Not affiliated with or endorsed by the USTA. Ratings labelled as published are USTA year-end figures; anything we describe as an estimate is ours, not USTA’s. Match data is from USTA TennisLink.

You have to believe in the long term plan you have but you need the short term goals to motivate and inspire you.
Roger Federer